Products

Unmanaged DIN-Rail Ethernet Switches 1FX&4FE Industrial-grade network switches

Unmanaged DIN-Rail Ethernet Switches 1FX&4FE Industrial-grade network switches

Unmanaged DIN-Rail Ethernet Switches 1FX&4FE Industrial-grade network switches

Product description
Industrial-grade non network switches based on 100M series is our company independent research and development of software of an industrial Ethernet switches, it have for 1 * 100 base – the FX (SFP) and 4 * 10/100 base – TX (RJ45) adaptive Ethernet electricity of the mouth. Equipment with industrial design, high stability, high cost performance, the characteristics of high lightning protection level of radiation protection, at the same time have a DIN rail setup and desktop optional installation, can be widely used in telecommunications, electric power, water conservancy, finance, transportation, energy, public security, prison, military and other different areas, different industries to Ethernet business investment need any harsh conditions of the environment and occasion.
It adopts thickening aluminum alloy enclosure, beautiful and sturdy, and achieve IP40 protection grade: can be used independently, can also be installed to the professional use of 19 inch 4 u machine box is convenient for centralized management, and provide the standard temperature (0 ?? ~ 70 ??) and wide temperature (- 40 ?? ~ 85 ??) model is optional.
The series of network type industrial Ethernet switches to satisfy the 3 c, CE/FCC, EN61000 each index in the standard, MTBF > 100000 hours, high stability, high reliability and performance is an ideal product used in the industrial environment.

Features
??1 100Base-FX (SFP) and 4 100Base-TX port port
??full duplex / half duplex adaptive, MDI/MDIX automatic polarity reversal
??Strong anti electromagnetic interference ability.
??MINI – type solid aluminum shell, suitable for high temperature, high humidity, cold and harsh environment
application
??dual port power supply, supply voltage 12~56V DC
??support UTP mouth cross connect switch selection, convenient installation and debugging system
??no relay transmission distance can reach 2 ~ 120 km;
??Single / double / single mode multimode fiber;; FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP) (optional);
??self recovery fuse
??aluminum shell, IP40 protection, 6KV protection
??the average accessibility work more than 100000 hours
??Installation: desktop, wall mounted, rail type (optional)

Ethernet
>Electrical interface number: 4: interface type: RJ45,10/100M
>Optical port number: 1: interface type: SFP, 100M
> standard: (IEEE 802.23 IEEE, 802BaseTX 100Base-FX and 10BaseT, 1000Base-SX/LX IEEE802.3z)
Port protection
> static discharge: EN61000-4-2 – lightning surge: EN61000-4-5
> conduction and radiation: EN55022 – radio frequency electromagnetic field induction: EN61000-4-6
> electric fast transient pulse: EN61000-4-4
mechanical properties
> enclosure: IP40 protection class, metal housing
> size: 60 x 111 x 144MM
> weight: 1 kg
“Installation: desktop, wall mounted, guide rail type installation (optional)
Industry standard
> Part EMI:FCC 15 class (EN55022) A CISPR
> EMS:
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS);
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge);
EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-6 (common mode conduction).
Industry: IEC6100-6-2
> Railway: EN50155.EN50121-4
> Traffic: TS-2 NEMA
> Coal: GB/T3836.1/2/3/4
> machine: IEC68-2-6/27/32
work environment
>Working temperature: -10~60 (normal grade); -40~85 (wide temperature range)
> storage temperature: -40~85 C
> Relative humidity >: 5~95% (no condensation)
Power Supply
> input voltage: 48 VDC (12~56VDC)
> Over current protection
> connection: 2 sets of terminal blocks
> Reverse protection: provide

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!