Products

What Is SC Duplex Connector

The SC duplex fiber optic connector actually consists of two simple SC connectors that are connected together by aSC Duplex Cliphas a durable plastic body with a square front profile. Its compact design is ideal for telecommunications closets, premise wiring and other high density applications. stands for Subscriber Connector. SC connector offers excellent packing density, and its push-pull design resists fiber end face contact damage.SC connector are inexpensive, trouble-free, and robust. SC connectors give precise positioning via their ceramic ferrules. The square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed. SC optical connector has a 2.5mm ferrule and molded housing for shielding. it has a 1000 mating cycles and have an insertion loss of 0.25 dB.

SC Duplex Connector

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector

The SC duplex fiber optic connector has a durable plastic body with a square front profile. Its compact design is ideal for telecommunications closets, premise wiring and other high density applications.

SC Duplex Connector Tset Result

Operating temperature??-40~85??

Insert-pull test??500-1000 times

Multiple styles available.

SC duplex fiber optic connectors are available in a variety of colors and boots.

SC Duplex Connector 2.0mm Aqua2.0mm Aqua

SC Duplex Connector 2.0mm Beige2.0mm Beige

SC Duplex Connector 2.0mm Violet2.0mm Violet

sc Connector 3.0mm Green3.0mm Green

SC Duplex Connector 0.9mm Blue

0.9mm Blue

Compliance with international standards

The SC dual-core fiber optic connector can meet Telcordia GR 326 or IEC 61300-2; it is compliant with RoHS, IEC61754-4, IEC 61753-1 and other standards.

SC Duplex Connectors

ItemSC Duplex Optical Fiber
ModeSMMM
Suitable fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
Ceramic ferrule spec125.0~125.5um126~129um
Ceramic ferrule concentricity??1.0um??0.5um??0.3um??3.0um
Insertion loss??0.30dB??0.20dB??0.15dB??0.30dB
Return loss??50dB(UPC)????60dB(APC)??30dB
Insert-pull test??500 times????0.3dB
Operating temperature-40?桫+85??

SC Duplex Clip

https://mefiberoptic.com/product/sc-upc–multimode-duplex-fiber-optic-adapter/

 

wiki

Connector Type

SC

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!