Products

SC/APC Singlemode Simplex Armored Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optical Armored Patch Cables Singlemode LC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Armored Fiber Patch Cable Armored Patch Cable as the name implies, there is an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fiber surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket to better protect…

Singlemode LC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Armored Fiber Patch Cable

Armored Patch Cable as the name implies, there is an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fiber surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket to better protect the cable work well in data center rooms and harsh environments. The singlemode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss before shipment, this is very costs effective for your network.

The singlemode cables work with both VCSEL laser and LED sources, it is generally used in the following areas:
Broadband Network
Optical Passive Network PON
FTTx, lCATV, lLAN and WAN
Military&Industry Harsh Environments

Warm Tips:
The default fiber diameter for the cable is 3.0mm, if you’d like to customize other types as 0.9mm, 2.0mm, please contactwith [email protected]
(The diameter refers to the thickness of the cable, the size is able to match the corresponding equipment port)

Below picture show the difference between standard cable and armored cable:

Simplex – Standard Cable
(One armored tube, one core in the tube)
Simplex – Armored Cable
(One armored tube, one core in the tube)
Simplex - Standard Cable
Simplex – Standard Cable
Armored Cable
Armored Cable

Specification:

Specification

Unit

FC, SC, LC,ST, MU,MT-RJ,E2000

Single-mode & Multi-mode

UPC & APC

Insertion loss

dB

??0.3

Return loss

dB

??50

Wavelength

nm

850, 1310, 1510

Interchangeability

dB

??0.2

??0.2

??0.2

??0.2

Vibration

dB

??0.2

??0.2

??0.2

??0.2

Operating temperature

??C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

??C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

3.0,2.0,0.9

3.0,2.0,0.9

3.0,2.0,0.9

3.0,2.0,0.9

MeFiberOptic.Com is one of the largest and best sc/apc singlemode simplex armored fiber optic cables manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized sc/apc singlemode simplex armored fiber optic cables in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: SC/APC singlemode simplex armored fiber optic cables manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, fiber optic jumpers with armored jacket

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!