Products

QSFP28 Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)


Product Details

Cisco GenuineQSFP-100G-SR4-SVendor NameFiberstore
Form TypeQSFP28Max Data Rate103.1 Gbp
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance100m
InterfaceMTP/MPO-12Optical Components4x VCSEL
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70??C (32 to 158??F)

Features

Hot Pluggable
QSFP+ MSA Compliant
Single 3.3V Power Supply
Maximum Link Length of 100m on OM3 MMF for SR4, 10km on SMF for LR4,30km on SMF for 30KM
Low Power Consumption

MPO Receptacles

Applications

40G/100G Gigabit Ethernet
Data Center Networking
-Converged Enhanced Ethernet Data Centers
-Data Center Bridging

Networked Storage Systems

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!