Products

QSFP28 Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Compatible Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco GenuineQSFP-100G-LR4-SVendor NameFiberstore
Form TypeQSFP28Max Data Rate103.1 Gbp
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical Components4x DFB
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70??C (32 to 158??F)


Features

Hot Pluggable
QSFP+ MSA Compliant
Single 3.3V Power Supply
Maximum Link Length??

  • 100m on OM3 MMF
  • LR4 10km on SMF
  • ER4 30km on SMF
  • ZR4 80km on SMF

Low Power Consumption
MPO /LC Receptacles

Applications

40G/100G Gigabit Ethernet
Data Center Networking
-Converged Enhanced Ethernet Data Centers
-Data Center Bridging
Networked Storage Systems

Features:

– Supports 100 GbE data rate: 103.125Gb/s

– Up to 10 km transmission on SMF

– EML laser and PIN receiver

– Retimed high speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4)

– QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector, Pull tab latch is available

– Single 3.3V power supply

– Typical power consumption 3.5W

Operating Case Temperature Standard:0?桫+70??/-40?桫+85??

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!