Products

MTP Elite Male-Male Patch Cord | Base-12 | Single Mode G657.A2 | 3.0mm

This MTP to MTP patch cord has one Male Base-12 MTP connector on each side, and they are connected by asingle-mode A2fiber cord that has 12 fibers with 9??m core diameter and 125??m cladding diameter.

This MTP to MTP patch cord has one Male Base-12 MTP connector on each side, and they are connected by asingle-mode A2fiber cord that has 12 fibers with 9??m core diameter and 125??m cladding diameter.

The Elite MTP connector is a high performance version of the MPO (Multi-fiber Push On) connector and it is designed for better mechanical and optical performance. MTP connectors can terminate 8, 12 or 24 fibers in a single connector, and provide a great ‘space advantage’ especially in high density data centers. MTP Male connectors have two alignment pins; and MTP Female connectors have two pin slots in response.

Features

  • Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance
  • Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942
  • Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety
  • High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer
  • 100% factory tested

Applications

  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ Connection
  • QSFP to QSFP Connection
  • 40GE to 40GE Interconnection
  • PSM4 to PSM4 Connection
  • 4x25G to 4x25G connection
  • 400G to 400G Interconnection

Specifications

Insertion Loss (IEC 61300-3-4-Method-B)Average: 0.10 dB, Max: 0.35 dB
Return Loss (IEC 61300-3-6-Method-B)?? 60 dB
Durability>100 mating cycles
FlammabilityUL94 V-0
Operating Temperature-10??C to +70??C
Cable Diameter3.0 mm
MTP Connector ComplianceIEC 61754-7, TIA 604-5, RoHS

Fiber Structure for Transceiver Modules

TRANSCEIVERFORM FACTORCONNECTORFIBER COUNTFIBER TYPE
100GCFP/CFP2/CPAKSR10 / XSR1024F MTP (MPO)20OM3/OM4
SR4CPAK12F MTP (MPO)12OM3/OM4
SR4 / XSR4QSFP2812F MTP (MPO)8OM3/OM4
PSM4QSFP2812F MTP (MPO)8OS2
CWDM4QSFP28LC2OS2
LRL4CFP2/CPAK/QSFP28LC2OS2
SWDM4QSFP28LC2OM3/OM4
SR-BDQSFP28LC2OM3/OM4
40GSR4QSFP+12F MTP (MPO)8OM3/OM4
40G-C/X/ESR4QSFP+12F MTP (MPO)8OM3/OM4
BIDIQSFP+LC2OM3/OM4
LX4QSFP+LC2OM3/OM4
UNIVQSFP+LC2OM3/OM4, OS2
LR4 / LRL4 / IR4QSFP+LC2OS2
SWDM4QSFP+LC2OM3/OM4
PLRL4 / PLR4QSFP+12F MTP (MPO)8OS2
4x10GIR / LRQSFP+12F MTP (MPO)8OS2
10x10GLRCPAK24F MTP (MPO)20OS2
25GSRSFP28LC2OM3/OM4
LRSFP28LC2OM3/OM4
10GSRSFP+LC2OM3/OM4
LRSFP+LC2OM3/OM4
1GSXSFPLC2OM3/OM4
LXSFPLC2OS2

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!