Products

LC/UPC to SC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

LC/UPC to SC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

The LC-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter is a special style of fiber optic adapter that supports precision connection of different types of fiber optic connectors. It is specially designed to incorporate the Small Form Factor LC into SC configured environment. The compact design enables network operators to reduce cost via space-savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.

It is used to connect singlemode or multimode fiber optic cables with LC/UPC ?C SC/UPC connectors, which are mostly used in distributions frame, connecting patchcords with pigtails welded with optic cable. Singlemode adapters are made of bronze housing and ceramic sleeves and it is more precise than multimode adapter. It can be used with fibre optic patchcords, which send high-speed data through a network.

LC/UPC to SC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic AdapterLC/UPC to SC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

LC/UPC to SC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic AdapterLC/UPC to SC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

LC to SC Hybrid Hybrid Single-mode/Multimode Metal Fiber Adapter

LC/UPC to SC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments! Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.

Features & Applications LC/UPC to SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter

vLC/UPCstyle to SC/UPCstyle

vcompatibility,repeatability

vhighprecisionsizehasgoodcompatibility

vresistancetofrictionceramiccasing

venvironmentalstabilitygood

vLow insertional loss and back reflection loss

vHigh prcision alignment

vNickel plated brass body

vUse in Single-mode or Multimode applications

vChoice of housing material and sleeve material

vCATV

vTelecommunication networks

vTest equipment

vLocal Area Networks(LANs)

vData processing networks

Technical specification

Connector TypeLC/UPC-SC/UPCPolish TypePlastics andmetal
Fiber CountsSimplexFiber ModeSinglemode/Multimode
Insertion Loss??0.2dBDurability??0.1dB
Flammability RateUL94-V0Working Temperature-25~70??C

Product Highlights

vLow insertion loss and excellent durability

vGood repeatability and variability

vExcellent temperature stability

 

Free suspension or panel fixing design, dustproof cap protection against debris and contamination, in accordance with RoHS standards.

LC/UPC to SC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

LC/UPC to SC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic AdapterLC/UPC to SC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic AdapterLC/UPC to SC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

Adapters close the gap between optical fiber connectors

Widely used in optical fiber communication systems, cable television networks, local area networks and wide area networks, fiber access networks and video transmission.

LC/UPC to SC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

LC to SC Adapter Female to Female Duplex Metal Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter

 

wiki

hybrid adapter

 

Connector Type

LC to SC

Durability

1000

Fiber Count

1 Fiber

HS Code

85367000

Insertion Loss (dB)

??0.2dB

Material

Metal

Flammability

UL94-V0

Operation Temperature (??)

-20~70??C

Fiber Mode

MultiMode, Single Mode

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!