Products

Huawei OptiXstar P813E Campus ONU

Huawei OptiXstar P813E Campus ONU FTTH is deviceOptical Network Unit designed for scenarios such as enterprise campuses and video backhaul. This product can provide 8 GE ports with PoE/PoE+ functions, bringing users high-quality voice, data, and high-definition video service experience. At the same time, it supports XGS-PON upstream.

Huawei OptiXstar P813E Campus ONU

Huawei OptiXstar P813E Campus ONU FTTH is deviceOptical Network Unit designed for scenarios such as enterprise campuses and video backhaul. This product can provide 8 GE ports with PoE/PoE+ functions, bringing users high-quality voice, data, and high-definition video service experience. At the same time, it supports XGS-PON upstream.

Huawei OptiXstar P813E Optical Network Unit (ONU) designed for enterprise campus use and video backhaul, the OptiXstar P813E features XGS-PON uplink access, eight GE ports, and PoE/PoE+, to provide high-quality voice, data, and HD video services.

Product Specifications

BrandHuawei
ModelOptiXstar P813E
Dimensions (H x W x D)35 x 220 x 150 mm (without floor mat)
WeightApproximately 1030 g
Port1 x XGS-PON 8 x GE (PoE/PoE+)
Operating Temperature?C5??C to 45??C
Operating Humidity5% to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input100 V to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
System Power Supply56 V DC, 2.6 A
Static Power Consumption8 W
Maximum Power Consumption12 W (PoE port without PD); 143 W (PoE port with PD at maximum power consumption)
Maximum PoE Output PowerGross power 120 W (up to 30 W per GE port)
Surge ProtectionGE: common mode 4 kV; differential mode 0.5 kV. AC power: common mode 6 kV; differential mode 6 kV
Installation ModeSupports indoor desktop installation, wall mounting, or network box installation.
ParametersHuawei OptiXstar P813E
Dimensions (H x W x D)35 x 220 x 150 mm (without floor mat)
WeightApproximately 1030 g
Operating Temperature?C5??C to 45??C
Operating Humidity5% to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input100 V to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
System Power Supply56 V DC, 2.6 A
NNI1 x XGS-PON
UNI8 x GE (PoE/PoE+)
Static Power Consumption8 W
Maximum Power Consumption12 W (PoE port without PD); 143 W (PoE port with PD at maximum power consumption)
Maximum PoE Output PowerGross power 120 W (up to 30 W per GE port)
Surge ProtectionGE: common mode 4 kV; differential mode 0.5 kV. AC power: common mode 6 kV; differential mode 6 kV
Installation ModeSupports indoor desktop installation, wall mounting, or network box installation.
PON
  • XGS-PON optical module, port type: SC/UPC
  • Class N1/N2
  • Receiver sensitivity: -28 dBm
  • Overload optical power: -9 dBm
  • Transmission rate: upstream 9.953 Gbit/s, downstream 9.953 Gbit/s
  • Type B single-homing
  • Type B dual-homing (supported in Layer 2 forwarding)
GE
  • PoE and PoE+, complying with IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
  • Port type: RJ-45
  • Auto ports speed (10/100/1000 Mbit/s)
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Configuration of the number of MAC addresses learned
  • VLAN transparent transmission/VLAN filtering
Huawei OptiXstar P813E Optical Network Unit Pack
Huawei OptiXstar P813E Optical Network Unit Pack
Huawei OptiXstar P813E Optical Network Unit Box
Huawei OptiXstar P813E Optical Network Unit Box
Huawei OptiXstar P813E Optical Network Unit
Huawei OptiXstar P813E Optical Network Unit

Product Features

  • XGS-PON optical module, port type: SC/UPC
  • Class N1/N2
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Port type: RJ-45
  • Receiver sensitivity: -28 dBm
  • Overload optical power: -9 dBm
  • Transmission rate: upstream 9.953 Gbit/s, downstream 9.953 Gbit/s
  • Type B single-homing
  • Type B dual-homing (supported in Layer 2 forwarding)
  • PoE and PoE+, complying with IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
  • Auto ports speed (10/100/1000 Mbit/s)
  • Configuration of the number of MAC addresses learned
  • VLAN transparent transmission/VLAN filtering

Huawei OptiXstar P813E Specification

NNIXGS-PON
UNI8*GE(PoE/PoE+)
Dimensions (W x D x H)220mm x 150mm x 35mm (Without floor mat)
Operating temperature-5??C to +45??C
Operating humidity5%RH to 95%RH (non-condensing)
Power adapter input100V to 240V AC, 50/60Hz
System power supply56V DC, 2.6A
Static power consumption8 W
Maximum power consumption12 W (POE port without PD)

143 W (POE port with PD having the maximum power consumption)

Maximum PoE output powerGross power 120W (up to 30W for one GE port)
Surge protection specificationsGE: common mode 4 kV; differential mode 0.5 kV.

AC power: common mode 6 kV; differential mode 6 kV.

Installation modeSupport indoor desktop installation, wall mounting, or network box installation.
Port Parameters
SPF?? Support XGS-PON optical module, port type: SC/UPC

?? Class N1/N2;

?? Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm;

?? Overload optical power: -9dBm;

?? Transmission rate: upstream 9.953 Gbit/s, downstream 9.953 Gbit/s

?? Type B single-homing

?? Type B dual-homing (supported in Layer 2 forwarding)

GE?? PoE and PoE+, complying with IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at

?? Port type: RJ-45

?? Auto ports speed (10/100/1000 Mbit/s)

?? Auto-MDI/MDIX

?? Configuration of the number of MAC addresses learned

?? VLAN transparent transmission/VLAN filtering

Function List
Automatic Service Provisioning?? Authentication exemption

?? XML/OMCI/TR069

Multicast?? IGMP v2/v3 snooping

?? Dynamic controllable multicast

?? IGMP proxy

?? MLDv1/MLDv2 snooping

Smart O&M?? XML/Web UI

?? Rogue ONT detection and self-regulation

?? Ring network detection/PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing

QoS?? Ethernet port rate limitation

?? 802.1p priority

?? SP/WRR/SP+WRR

Layer 3 Features?? Default/Static/Policy/Service routes

?? VLAN binding

?? ALG/UPnP/ARP

?? DDNS/DMZ/DNS/NAPT

?? PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP

?? Port mapping/Port trigger

?? IPv6

Layer 2 Management?? DHCP Option82

?? PITP

?? BPDU transparent transmission

?? LLDP/LLDP-MED

Security?? 802.1x

?? IPv6/IPv4 firewalls

?? Filtering based on MAC/IP/URL

?? DoS/ARP anti-attacks

?? Static MAC address binding

?? Device access control

?? Web session number restriction

Compare to Similar Items

Table 2 shows the comparison.

ModelHuawei OptiXstar P802EHuawei OptiXstar P803EHuawei OptiXstar P812EHuawei OptiXstar P813E
NNIXGS-PONXGS-PONXGS-PONXGS-PON
UNI4*GE8*GE4*GE+1*2.5GE

NOTE: Both the GE and 2.5GE ports support PoE/PoE+.

8*GE(PoE/PoE+)

 

Huawei OptiXstar P813E FTTH and More Series Models

OptiXstar B850
OptiXstar P602E
OptiXstar P603E
OptiXstar P612E
OptiXstar P613E
OptiXstar P622E
OptiXstar P670E
OptiXstar P802E
OptiXstar P803E
OptiXstar P805E
OptiXstar P812E
OptiXstar P813E
OptiXstar P815E
OptiXstar P871E
OptiXstar S800E
OptiXstar S890H
OptiXstar S892E

Brand

Huawei

Model

OptiXstar P813E

Manufacturer

Huawei

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!