Products

HD-SDI fiber Optical Media converter with RS-485 data

High Quality HD-SDI fiber Optical Media converter with RS-485 data, Working distance :singlemode fiber 0~20Km(40/60/80Km optional),it is compatible with multimode fiber 0~300m. FC optical interface (LC/SC is optional)

What Is HD SDI to Fibers Optic Converters

High Quality HD-SDI fiber Optical Media converter with RS-485 data, Working distance :singlemode fiber 0~20Km(40/60/80Km optional),it is compatible with multimode fiber 0~300m. FC optical interface (LC/SC is optional)

Overview:

a HD/SD-SDI over single-mode or multimode fiber (optional) transmitter and receiver extender kit. This unit provides optical transmission of one HD/SD-SDI signal with embedded audio signal and has reverse RS-485 data channel for camera control also loop-out connectors on the transmitter & receiver for monitoring. The system support signals accord with standards ofSMPTE292M,SMPTE259M,SMPTE297M,SMPTE310, SMPTE305 and support digital TV signals such as DVB-ASI meeting the industrial requirements of audio and video equipment with high performance and reliability. In addition, our innovative video, audio and data media transport system was designed to maintain lossless fiber extension between input and output signals. The plug-and-play design makes the installation convenient and easy, the LED indicator design helps the user to know the working status easily, and there is no need for on-site adjustment. Signal Bit Rate from 270 Mbps to 1.5Gbps. Fiber optical transmission excludes electromagnetic noise factor, it makes this product a perfect solution for efficient, reliable and secured HD/SD-SDI signal transport.

Feature:

1. Support video resolution up to 1920*[email protected] (HD-SDI); 1920*[email protected] (3G-SDI). Two versions(HD-SDI,3G-SDI) for optional.

2. FC optical interface ,Suitable for universal singlemode and multimode fiber optic ,Long working distance, S/M up to 20Km, M/M up to 300meters.

3. HD-SDI signal with embedded audio signal and has RS485 data (reverse directional) for remote control camera. with one Local loop-out on transmitter.

4. Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;

5. Mean time between failures >100,000 hours

6. Plug and Play.

HD-SDI fiber Optical Media converter with RS-485 data
HD-SDI fiber Optical Media converter with RS-485 data
HD-SDI fiber Optical Media converter with RS-485 data
HD-SDI fiber Optical Media converter with RS-485 data
HD-SDI fiber Optical Media converter with RS-485 data Size
HD-SDI fiber Optical Media converter with RS-485 data Size
HD-SDI fiber Optical Media converter with RS-485 data Diagram
HD-SDI fiber Optical Media converter with RS-485 data Diagram

 

 

Applicable for :

1. Long-distance transmission of military exercises HD video signal
2. Security monitoring high-definition video signal long-distance transmission
3. HD video signal transmission in large-scale performances
4. A variety of high-definition video should occasion

Specification:

1. 1000BASE_LX IEEE802.3z in line with the optical connector specification
2. Input optical center wavelength: 1310nm
3. Transmit power: -9.5 ~ -3dBm average optical power @ 1310nm
4. The light-receiving sensitivity: -21dBm @ 1310nm average optical power
5. News from the relative intensity: -116 DB / Hz
6. Return loss: less than 10 dB
7. Transmission code rate: 240M Hz ~ 1.49G Hz
8. Transmission distance: 0 – 300 m multimode fiber, 0 – 20 km single mode fiber
9. Data: RS485, reverse direction.
10. Optical port :FC
11. Dimensions (mm): 90Lx88Wx25H

Package Include:

1 x Transmitter
1 x Receiver
2 x power supply DC5V/2A (US/EU/AU/UK available)
1x 3M FC/FC singlemode fiber patch cord
User Manual

 

wiki

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!