Products

Female MTP Elite to LC/UPC Fanout | Base-24 | Multi Mode G651.OM3 | 3.0/1.8mm

This MTP to LC fanout assembly has one Female Base-24 MTP connector on one side and 12 LC/UPC Duplex connectors on the other, and they are connected by24 Multi-mode 1.8mm OM3fiber cords that have 24 fibers with 50??m core diameter and 125??m cladding diameter, and they are bonded within a 3.0mm main cord.

This MTP to LC fanout assembly has one Female Base-24 MTP connector on one side and 12 LC/UPC Duplex connectors on the other, and they are connected by24 Multi-mode 1.8mm OM3fiber cords that have 24 fibers with 50??m core diameter and 125??m cladding diameter, and they are bonded within a 3.0mm main cord.

LC means “Lucent Connector” and it has 1.25mm diameter ceramic ferrule.The UPC ferrulemeans its surface is ultra polished for ultra physical contact.The Elite MTP connector is a high performance version of the MPO (Multi-fiber Push On) connector and it is designed for better mechanical and optical performance. MTP connectors can terminate 8, 12 or 24 fibers in a single connector, and provide a great ‘space advantage’ especially in high density data centers. MTP Male connectors have two alignment pins; and MTP Female connectors have two pin slots in response.

Features

  • Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance
  • Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942
  • Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety
  • High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer
  • 100% factory tested

Applications

  • QSFP to SFP+ Connection
  • QSFP+ to SFP+ Connection
  • PSM4 to SFP+ Connection
  • 40GE to 10GE Interconnection
  • 400G to 100G Interconnection

Specifications

Insertion Loss (IEC 61300-3-4-Method-B)MTP??0,35dB (avg: 0,1dB);LC??0,3dB
Return Loss (IEC 61300-3-6-Method-B)MTP: ??60dB;LC:UPC??50dB APC??60dB
Durability>100 mating cycles
FlammabilityUL94 V-0
Operating Temperature-10C to +70C
Cable Diameter3.0 mm
MTP Connector ComplianceIEC 61754-7, TIA 604-5, RoHS
LC Connector ComplianceIEC 61754-20, TIA 604-10-A, RoHS

Fiber Structure for Transceiver Modules

TRANSCEIVERFORM FACTORCONNECTORFIBER COUNTFIBER TYPE
100GCFP/CFP2/CPAKSR10 / XSR1024F MTP (MPO)20OM3/OM4
SR4CPAK12F MTP (MPO)12OM3/OM4
SR4 / XSR4QSFP2812F MTP (MPO)8OM3/OM4
PSM4QSFP2812F MTP (MPO)8OS2
CWDM4QSFP28LC2OS2
LRL4CFP2/CPAK/QSFP28LC2OS2
SWDM4QSFP28LC2OM3/OM4
SR-BDQSFP28LC2OM3/OM4
40GSR4QSFP+12F MTP (MPO)8OM3/OM4
40G-C/X/ESR4QSFP+12F MTP (MPO)8OM3/OM4
BIDIQSFP+LC2OM3/OM4
LX4QSFP+LC2OM3/OM4
UNIVQSFP+LC2OM3/OM4, OS2
LR4 / LRL4 / IR4QSFP+LC2OS2
SWDM4QSFP+LC2OM3/OM4
PLRL4 / PLR4QSFP+12F MTP (MPO)8OS2
4x10GIR / LRQSFP+12F MTP (MPO)8OS2
10x10GLRCPAK24F MTP (MPO)20OS2
25GSRSFP28LC2OM3/OM4
LRSFP28LC2OM3/OM4
10GSRSFP+LC2OM3/OM4
LRSFP+LC2OM3/OM4
1GSXSFPLC2OM3/OM4
LXSFPLC2OS2

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!