Products

E2000 to SC Fiber Hybrid Adapter

E2000 to SC Fiber Hybrid Adapter is used for mating 2 different style connectors or assemblies.These adapters have a female adapter end united to the back end of a different male connector which can be connected to an additional adapter or interface of the same type. This can change the assembly end without the need for additional cable, therefore reducing space.

E2000/UPC to SC/UPC Fiber Hybrid Adapter PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

E2000 to SC Fiber Hybrid Adapter is used for mating 2 different style connectors or assemblies.These adapters have a female adapter end united to the back end of a different male connector which can be connected to an additional adapter or interface of the same type. This can change the assembly end without the need for additional cable, therefore reducing space.

FEATURES

Our hybrid adapters conform to international standards, are quality tested, and are available in singlemode and multimode and come in many different connector-type configurations.

E2000/UPC to SC/UPC Adapter

Adapter is used for mating 2 different style connectors or assemblies.These adapters have a female adapter end united to the back end of a different male connector which can be connected to an additional adapter or interface of the same type. This can change the assembly end without the need for additional cable, therefore reducing space.

The E2000-SC fiber optic hybrid adapter is used to connect different types of connectors or components.The adapter ends of these adapter are connected to the back end of different male connectors and can be connected to another adapter or the same type of interface. This can change the assembly side without the need for additional cables, thereby reducing space.Our hybrid adapter conform to international standards. After quality testing, they provide single-mode and multi-mode, and have a variety of different connector type configurations.

Features & Applications

vLow insertion loss, high return loss

vGood compatibility

vHigh precision of mechanical dimensions

vHigh reliability & stability

vLocal Area Network

vCATV System

vTelecommunication Networks

vEquipment Test

Technical specification

Connector TypeE2000/UPC-SC/UPCPolish TypeMetal and Plastics
Fiber CountsSimplexFiber ModeSinglemode
Insertion Loss??0.2dBDurability??0.1dB
Flammability RateUL94-V0Working Temperature-25~70??C

Product Highlights

blob.png

E2000-SC Fiber Hybrid Adapter

E2000-SC Fiber Hybrid AdapterE2000-SC Fiber Hybrid AdapterE2000-SC Fiber Hybrid Adapter

wiki

Fiber Optic Connector Guides

 

Connector Type

E2000 to SC

Durability

1000

Fiber Count

1 Fiber

HS Code

85367000

Insertion Loss (dB)

??0.2dB

Material

Metal and Plastics

Flammability

UL94-V0

Operation Temperature (??)

25~+85??

Fiber Mode

MultiMode, Single Mode

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!