Products

Copper Ferrules Flange for SC/LC Fiber Connector

Copper Ferrules are gnerally teated as the core arts of the connectors. And zirconia ferules are recognized to have the best durability and reliability among various kinds of material,

Copper Ferrules Flange for SC/LC Fiber Connector

Copper Ferrules are gnerally teated as the core arts of the connectors. And zirconia ferrules are recognized to have the best durability and reliability among various kinds of material, Our high quality ferrules are manufactured under precise and strict quality control process. The optical and mechanical performance is good and beynd your expectation. Stndard gade is available to meet your applications.

Features

  • Low insertion loss, high return attenuation, high stability
  • Repeated several mating characteristics, interchangeability
  • Standard metal parts
  • Bayonet connection, high-density docking
  • Provide ordinary PVC or LSZH fiber optic cable
  • Ceramic ferrule, PC, UPC and APC polishing
  • Compliance with IEC ,YD-T826/1996, NTT, YD/T826, YD/T895 and YD/T896 standard

Applications

  • Telecommunications networks
  • Test equipment
  • Fiber optic communication systems
  • Optical fiber access networks
  • Optical fiber CATV
  • Fiber optic LAN

Ferrule is the most important component of Fiber Connectors and Fiber Patch cord.
It could be made of different materials, such as plastics, stainless steel, and ceramic (zirconia). Most of the ferrules used in optical connectors are made of ceramic (Zirconia) material due to some of the desirable properties they possess. Ceramic Ferrule include low insertion loss required for optical transmission, remarkable strength, small elasticity coefficient, easy control of product characteristics, and strong resistance to changes in environmental conditions.

The outer diameter (OD) Ceramic (Zirconia) Ferrule size for ST, FC and SC Fiber Connectors is 2.5mm, The OD Ceramic(Zirconia) Ferrule size for the MU and LC Fiber Connector Versions is 1.25 mm. The OD Ceramic (Zirconia) Ferrules size is precise with a tolerance level of ??0.0005 mm.The inner diameter (ID) Ceramic Ferrules size has a precision of 0.001mm in concentricity and 0.0005mm in eccentricity for the single mode ferrules used for optical communication components.

The OD Ceramic Ferrules size is precise with a tolerance level of ??0.001 mm. The inner diameter (ID) Ceramic Ferrules size has a precision of 0.003mm in concentricity and 0.004mm in eccentricity for the multimode ferrules used for LAN and/or SAN Applications.

We provide wide variations of high precision single mode and multimode standard
Ceramic (Zirconia) ferrules with PC,UPC, APC, conical and step end-face for ST, SC, FC, LC, MU fiber connectors and patch cord, Standard ferrule assemblies with standard type SC, ST, MU flange are also available.

Besides Standard singlemode and multimode ceramic ferrule for standard ST, FC, SC, LC, MU fiber Connector and Fiber patchcord, We also offer custom manufacturing Non standard Ceramic Ferrule and Fiber Stub of various length and O.D.

Stainless steel Ferrule Flange for SC/LC Fiber Connector

 

wiki

Connector Type

Ferrule

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!