Products

Cisco BiDi WDM 10km XFP-10G-BXU-I/XFP-10G-BXD-I XFP 1270nmTX/1330nmRX DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver

100% compatible with Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade,ZTE,Huawei,Arista Networks ,HP,Extreme Networks,Avagoand other brands

Cisco BiDi WDM 10km XFP-10G-BXU-I/XFP-10G-BXD-IXFP 1270nmTX/1330nmRXDOM Fiber Optic Transceiver

BID XFP transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.



Features:



One Fiber Bi-Directional XFP Optical Transceiver, Bidi WDM XFP

Fully Compliant with XFP MSA

Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX

SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function

Simplex LC Connector

1330TX/1270RX and 1270TX/1330RX

Distance Up to 10, 20, 40, 60km

XFI Loopback Mode

No reference Clock required

RoHS Compliant

-5 to 70C Operating

Simplex LC Connector

Application:



10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s

10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s


Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!