Products

Cisco 80km XFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver

100% compatible with Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade,ZTE,Huawei,Arista Networks ,HP,Extreme Networks,Avagoand other brands

Cisco 80km XFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver

XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modulse for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal rates of 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5. The modules are designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850/1310/1550 nm, XFP SR, SFP LR, XFP ER and XFP ZR. The transmitter section incorporates uncooled directly modulated 1310 nm distributed feedback laser (DFB) or EML colled laser 1550nm. The receiver section uses PIN photodetector for low dark current and excellent responsivity or APD high sensetivity receiver.



Features:



Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safety.

Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

Maximum link length of 80km

DFB or Temperature-stabilized EML Transmitter

XFI Loopback Mode

Duplex LC connector

Low Power dissipation

Superior Thermal and EMI integrity performance to support high port densities

LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10)

Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI

Temperature range -5??C to 70??C or Indutrial Temperature range on request

RoHS-6, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certifactes

Application:



SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64

ITU-T G.709

10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR

10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR+ FEC

10/40/80 km 10G Fibre Channel

10/40/80 km 10G Fibre Channel + FEC

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!