Products

CFP Cisco CFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module

Cisco CFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco GenuineCFP-100G-LR4Vendor NameFiberstore
Form TypeCFPMax Data Rate103.1 Gbp
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical Components4x DFB
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70??C (32 to 158??F)

Features

  1. Patented WDM Optical Front End
  2. IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE/100GBASECompliant
  3. ITU-T G .694.2 CWDM Grid Structure
  4. Link Distance up to 100m/10km/40km
  5. CFP MSA Compliant

Applications

  1. Rack to Rack
  2. Data Center
  3. Premise
  4. Metro Network
  5. Switch and Router


MeFiberOptic??s CFP-100G-LR4 100GE CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and MeFiberOptic Application Note AN-2080. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and MeFiberOptic Application Note AN-2033.

Key Features

Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
Power dissipation
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Commercial case temperature range of 0??C to 70??C(Standard)/ -40??C to 85??C (Industrial)
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
Temperature-stabilized 4x25Gb/s LAN-WDM transmitter
CAUI electrical interface
Duplex SC or LC receptacles
MDIO management interface
Applications

100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet
Specifications

Form Factor CFP
Distance 10 km
Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Data Rate (max) 103.1 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (??C) 0??C to 70??C(Standard)/ -40??C to 85??C (Industrial)
High End Case Temperature (??C) 0??C to 70??C(Standard)/ -40??C to 85??C (Industrial)
Diagnostics Digital
Transmitter EML
Receiver PIN
Voltage Supply 3.3
Connector N/A

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!