Products

What Is BIDI SDI fiber media converter

The item is 4 channels of HD-SDI over single singlemode or multimode fiber transmitter and receiver extender kit. This unit provides optical transmission of four HD-SDI signal with embedded audio signal and 1 channel 10/100Mbps on the transmitter & receiver for monitoring, The system support signals accord with standards of Support 1080i 59.94 and embedded audio. and support SMPTE424M,SMPTE292,SMPTE295M,SMPTE297M,SMPTE305M,SMPTE310M AND DVB-ASI??EN50083-9??and support digital TV signals such as DVB-ASI meeting the industrial requirements of audio and video equipment with high performance and reliability.

 

Function:

3 x HD-SD (forward directional, from TX to RX )

1 x HD-SD (reverse directional, from RX to TX )

1x 10/100Mbps Ethernet (RJ45 port)

FC fiber interface, S/M:0~20Km.

BIDI SDI fiber media converter
BIDI SDI fiber media converter
BIDI SDI fiber media converter
BIDI SDI fiber media converter
BIDI SDI fiber media converter size
BIDI SDI fiber media converter size
BIDI SDI fiber media converter Diagram
BIDI SDI fiber media converter Diagram

 

Features:

1. Support 4 channels HD(high-definition) SDI video/audio over a single-mode fiber with FC optical interface ,bidirectional HD-SDI transmission. (3G-SDI optional)

2. Support [email protected] and backward, 1080i @59.94,1080i @60 and backward.

3. Support high-definition HD-SDI (1.485Gbps) (3G-SDI is optional)

4. The broadcast signal quality, fully compliant SMPT standard;

5. The maximum cable length: SD 400m; HD 200M; 3G 140M;

6. Working distance: Single-mode 0-20Km.

7. Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm

8. Voltage:AC100V~240V,DC5V/2A

9. Package: carton box

 

image009_

wiki

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!