Products

64 Channel Video & 1 Return Data to Fiber SM 20km Optic Video Multiplexer

64 Channel Video & 1 Return Data to Fiber SM 20km Optic Video Multiplexer

64 Channel Video & 1 Return Data to Fiber SM 20km Optic Video Multiplexer

s
Model: 64V1D-SM-FC-20KM
Transmitter + Receiver
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
Wavelengths: 1310nm/1550nm
Optical Power Budget: 12dB
Maximum Transmission Distance: 20km
Fiber Optic Video Transmitter & Receiver transmission 64-Channel digital composite video and 1 return data, the data support RS485, RS232, RS422 protocols.
Standalone- (Insert card version also available ,which can be inserted into our 16-slot, 19inch 2U or 4U rack-mountable card cage).
Standard Single-Mode 20KM- (Multimode also available, which support for distances up to 2.0 km)
Key Features
Support Point-to-Point or Daisy-Chain connection
Uncompressed Digital Composite Video over one fiber
Compatible with all PAL, NTSC,SECAM Video Systems
Data support RS485(2-wire or 4-wire),RS232,RS422, Contact Closure
Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 100 km
LED Status Provide Rapid Indication of Operating Parameters
No EMI or RFI and no ground loops
Support Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM)
Stand alone
Produce according to customer’s specifications,providing OEM

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!