Products

4K HDMI Uncompressed Optic Fiber Extender

4K HDMI Uncompressed Optic Fiber Extender, Support video resolution max up to [email protected](4:2:0), [email protected],3D.Working distance up to 10km(6.2 miles) by a single singlemode fiber optic cable.compatible with multimode 300meters. Equip with two pieces of 10G SFP Optical module.

What is 4K HDMI Uncompressed Optic Fiber Extender

4K HDMI Uncompressed Optic Fiber Extender, Support video resolution max up to [email protected](4:2:0), [email protected],3D.Working distance up to 10km(6.2 miles) by a single singlemode fiber optic cable.compatible with multimode 300meters. Equip with two pieces of 10G SFP Optical module.

:

The HDMI to Fiber Extender provides extension of 4K HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 4K*2K. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Features:

1. Uncompressed transmission,Support video resolution max up to [email protected](4:2:0), [email protected], [email protected], and 1080P [email protected]

2. Transmits HDMI signals up to 10km(6.2 miles) through a single LC/LC singlemode fiber optic cable. Compatible with mutlimode fiber cable, up to 300meters.

3. Equip with two 10G SFP Optical module.

4. Support up to 7.1 channel and LPCM, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio.

5. Compliance with HDMI 1.4 standard.

6. High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device.

7. Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable.

8. Simple to install, plug and play.

Specifications:

 

Parameter

Video

StandardsHDMI 1.4
Resolution rangeUp to [email protected](4:2:0), [email protected], [email protected], and 1080P [email protected]
ConnectorHDMI-A Interface

Optical fiber

Interface10G SFPmodule?C single LC
Fiber typeSinglemode, also compatible withMulti-mode
Interface bandwidth10Gbps
Transmission distanceSingle-mode fiber: 10km(0.62mile), Compatible with Multi- mode fiber: 0~300Meters.

Other

Power supplyThe power adapter: DC 5V/2A
Power dissipationMAX 5W
TemperatureOperating: -5?? ~ +70??
HumidityOperating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension95*70*25mm
The warranty1 year free warranty

 

Port name
HDMI IN/OUTHDMI signal input/output
DC5VPower adapter socket
TX/ RXTX: Transmitter RX: Receiver
FIBERSFP model —singleLC connector
LED indicator
LINKTX: turn on when connect to video. RX: when connect to fiber optic.
PWRPower light.

 

4K HDMI Uncompressed Optic Fiber Extender 3
4K HDMI Uncompressed Optic Fiber Extender 3
4K HDMI Uncompressed Optic Fiber Extender 1
4K HDMI Uncompressed Optic Fiber Extender 1
Uncompressed lossles transmition vs compressed transmition image
Uncompressed lossles transmition vs compressed transmition image

4K HDMI Extender Over Single Fiber Optic up to 6.2miles(10Km)| Uncompressed Transmission | Equipped with 2 x10Gpbs SFP Module | Support 4Kx2K 3840×2160 30Hz | Plug and Play

Package content:

1 x HDMI extenders Transmitter

1 x HDMI extenders Receiver

2 x 10Gbps SFP module

1 x Power adapter (US/EU/UK/AU optional)

1 x User manual

wiki

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!