Products

360 phone rack FXO/FXS PCM Voice Multiplexer Over Optical Fiber for voice multiplexer device

360 phone rack FXO/FXS PCM Voice Multiplexer Over Optical Fiber for voice multiplexer device

360 phone rack FXO/FXS PCM Voice Multiplexer Over Optical Fiber for voice multiplexer device

360*Phones rack device is a kind of point-to-point fiber transmission rack device that developed based on special large scale integrated circuits of PDH fiber transmission in our company. It is with perfect alarm function that conclude a 360-channels phone convergence card.It can use 12 piece of 30 channels phones business card simultaneously in the Machine frame and 360-channels phones (optional),1~4 E1 and 1~4 100M linear Ethernet ports and SNMP Network management.it Provide back up power which make sure complete working function, high integration, low consumption, stable performance and convenient usage.

Chapter 1 General Introduction

1.1 Product Description
360*Phones rack device is a kind of point-to-point fiber transmission rack device that developed based on special large scale integrated circuits of PDH fiber transmission in our company. It is with perfect alarm function that conclude a 360-channels phone convergence card.It can use 12 piece of 30 channels phones business card simultaneously in the Machine frame and 360-channels phones (optional),1~4 E1 and 1~4 100M linear Ethernet ports and SNMP Network management.it Provide back up power which make sure complete working function, high integration, low consumption, stable performance and convenient usage.
1.2 Characters
Base on IC of independence intellectual property rights??
Standard Machine frame design;
1-360channel phone /1~4channel E1/1~4 channel 100M ETH /SNMPNetwork management??Configure optional??;
Can control the opposite alarm status??Network management function????
E1 is conformed to G.703, adopts full digital clock recovery and smooth phase lock technology??
Ethernet is 10M/100M??full/half duplex adaptive, support VLAN??Description when ordering????
ETH support Auto-MDIX??
1-360 channels phone, support call indication??
Support each site puts the number to each other??
Audio ports support FXO and FXS??FXO connected with switches??FXS with users’ phone??
Can distinguish the opposite device is shut down or fiber not connected well when testing lost optical signal??Network management function????
User can become conscious of the temperature and voltage of the local device??Network management function????
User can become conscious of the temperature and voltage of the opposite device , and can set the alarm threshold of the remote device??s temperature;??Network management function??
Power supply??AC220V??DC-48V/DC24V etc??
More than 0~120km no relay transmission distance??
Chapter 2 Parameters and Index
2.1 Parameters
n Fiber Interface
Wavelength: Single mode 1310nm/1550nm
Multiple mode 850nm/1310nm (optional)
Fiber core NO.: Double core or single core for option(optional)
Sending consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm
Transmitting range: 0-50km/120km(optional)
Receiving sensitivity: ??-36dBm (BER
Optical code?? scrambling NRZ code
Connector?? SC/FC/ST (optional)

n E1 interface
Standard: conforms to G.703 standard.
Coding: HDB3
Interface rate: 2.048Mbps??50ppm
Impedance: 75?? (unbalanced)/120??(balanced)
Connector: DB37/BNC
Jitter Performance: according to G.742 and G.823
Allowed attenuation??0~6dBm

n 10/100Base-T port
Rate?? 10M/100M??full/half duplex auto-adaptable
Protocol: supports IEEE 802.3??IEEE 802.1Q(VLAN)
MAC address: can learn 4096 MAC address
Physical interface: RJ45, supports AUTO-MDIX (twisted cable and straight cable auto-adaptable)

n FXS Telephone Port
Ring voltage: 75V
Ring frequency: 25HZ
2 line input impedance: 600?? (hanging off)
Wastage: 40db

n FXO Exchange Port
Ring detecting voltage: 35V
Ring detecting frequency: 17HZ-60HZ
2 line input impedance: 600?? (hanging off)
Wastage: 40db

n Magnet call phone port
Ring detecting voltage?? 90V
2 line input impedance?? 600????hanging off??
Wastage?? 40 dB
Balance degree?? 70 dB
2.2 Dimension
19 inch rack:482mm(W)*420mm(L)*304mm(H)
2.3 Power supply
DC power supply??DC-48V??error range -36V~-72V??
DC power supply??DC-24V??error range -18V~-36V??
AC power supply??AC220V??20%??50HZ
2.4 Operation Condition
Operating temperature?? 0??C~50??C
Storing temperature?? -40??C~+70??C
Relative humidity:?? 95 %
Without disturbance of erosive and solvent gas, raising dust or strong magnetic field.
2.5 Power consumption
Machine power consumption?? ??300W

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!