Products

32 Channels Telephone Over Fiber Extender+Ethernet

The 32Ports PCM Voice Telephone system over one Fiber Optic up to 20Km (12.4miles) ,with one 10/100Mbps Ethernet for network extending, also can use for IP camera with RJ45 connector, SC fiber interface(FC/ST optional). Singlemode 40Km/60Km/80Km is optional….

What Is 32 Channels Telephone Over Fiber Extender+Ethernet

:

The 32Ports PCM Voice Telephone system over one Fiber Optic up to 20Km (12.4miles) ,with one 10/100Mbps Ethernet for network extending, also can use for IP camera with RJ45 connector, SC fiber interface(FC/ST optional). Singlemode 40Km/60Km/80Km is optional.

32 Channels Telephone Over Fiber Extender+Ethernet
32 Channels Telephone Over Fiber Extender+Ethernet

 

32 Channels Telephone Over Fiber Extender+Ethernet
32 Channels Telephone Over Fiber Extender+Ethernet

 

Feature:

1. Transmission distance by single mode fiber up to 20Km and by multimode fiber up to 500Meters, Simplex SC Fiber Optical interface (FC optional).

2. Adopt traditional PSTN normal voice, each voice occupies a 64K channel, support caller ID and fax.

3. Transmission bandwidth: 10-100Mbps (per network port) full duplex, half duplex fully adaptive

4. High quality PCM voice telephone Modular design, stable and reliable performance, Plug and Play.

5. Support Protocol: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802. 1Q (VLAN). 1U 19” Rack Mountable

 

Power supply:

1.Working voltagez: AC100~240V, DC5V/5A.

2.US/EU/UK/AU power supply adaptor is available.

 

Package include:

1x 32CH PCM telephone Transmitter

1x 32CH PCM telephone Receiver

1x 3M SC/SC singlemode fiber patch cord

2x power supply adapter.

1x User Manual

image011_

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!