Products

2×2 ABS Module Cassette Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter For FTTH

2×2 ABS Module Cassette Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter For FTTH SC/APC or LC/APC ABS box type PLC Splitter with connector and without connector. MeFiberOptic.Com offers a variety of ABS box and cassette type splitter modules and products. PLC Splitter Modules are available in the form of either plastic module cassette…

What is 2×2 ABS Module Cassette Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter For FTTH

2×2 ABS Module Cassette Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter For FTTH SC/APC or LC/APC MeFiberOptic.Com offers a variety of ABS box and cassette type splitter modules and products. PLC Splitter Modules are available in the form of either plastic module cassette (an ABS box) with ruggedized fiber jackets of 2mm and up to 3mm, or LGX metal box for plug and play splitter applications. Customized designs are also available for customer needs, call or e-mail us about anything you need that you don’t see here. The MeFiberOptic.ComPLC splitter family features the whole series of 1 x N and 2 x N splitter boxes and modules that are tailored for specific applications. All splitters provide excellent optical performance and reliability that meet GR-1221-CORE and GR-1209-CORE specifications.Customized designs are also available for customer needs, call or e-mail us about anything you need that you don’t see here. We can 1X2&2×2 ABS box type PLC Splitter with connector and without connector.

1X2 & 2x2 ABS box type PLC Splitter with connector and without connector.
1X2 & 2×2 ABS box type PLC Splitter with connector and without connector.

Structures of 1X2&2×2 ABS Box type PLC Splitter:

Structures of 1X2 ABS Box type PLC Splitter
Structures of 1X2 ABS Box type PLC Splitter
Structures of 2x2 ABS Box type PLC Splitter
Structures of 2×2 ABS Box type PLC Splitter

Options:

1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64 splits

2×2, 2×4, 2×8, 2×16, 2×32, 2×64 splits

Unconnectorized

Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm

ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type

SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC connector options

Custom connector configurations and combinations

1X2&2×2ABS Box PLC Splitter Applications:

Fiber to The Point (FTTX)

Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

Cable Television (CATV)

Test Equipment

1X2&2×2ABS Box PLC Splitter Features:

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

1X2 PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)

TYPE1*2
Fiber Type9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260??1650
Insertion Loss(dB)Typical3.6
Max4
Loss Uniformity(dB)Max0.7
Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)Max0.2
Directivity(dB)??55
Return Loss (dB)UPC:50APC:55
OperatingTemperature (??C)-40??+85Storage Temperature (??C)

 

 

2??2 PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)

TYPE2*2
Fiber Type9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260??1650
Insertion Loss(dB)Typical4
Max4.5
Loss Uniformity(dB)Max0.8
Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)Max0.3
Directivity(dB)??55
Return Loss (dB)UPC:50APC:55
OperatingTemperature (??C)-40??+85Storage Temperature (??C)

1??2 PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and includes connector loss)

TYPE1*2
Fiber Type9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260??1650
Insertion Loss(dB)Typical4
Max4.5
Loss Uniformity(dB)Max0.7
Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)Max0.2
Directivity(dB)??55
Return Loss (dB)UPC:50APC:55
OperatingTemperature (??C)-40??+85Storage Temperature (??C)

2??2 PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and includes connector loss)

TYPE2*2
Fiber Type9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260??1650
Insertion Loss(dB)Typical4
Max4.5
Loss Uniformity(dB)Max0.8
Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)Max0.3
Directivity(dB)??55
Return Loss (dB)UPC:50APC:55
OperatingTemperature (??C)-40??+85Storage Temperature (??C)

 

Our ABS Box type Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Packing way :

ABS Box type Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Packing way B ABS Box type Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Packing

ABS PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connectors ABS PLC Splitter without Connectors

 

MeFiberOptic.Com is one of the largest and best 2×2 cassette type fiber optic plc splitter for ftth manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 2×2 cassette type fiber optic plc splitter for ftth in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: 2×2 cassette type fiber optic PLC splitter for FTTH manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, 2×2 ftth fiber splitters

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!