Products

2×16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm With SC/APC Connector

2×16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm with LC/APC Connector We can 2×16 ABS box type PLC Splitter with connector and without connector. MeFiberOptic.Com offers a variety of ABS box and cassette type splitter modules and products. PLC Splitter Modules are available in the form of either…

What Is 2×16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm with LC/APC Connector

2×16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm With SC/APC Connector MeFiberOptic.Com offers a variety of ABS box and cassette type splitter modules and products. PLC Splitter Modules are available in the form of either plastic module cassette (an ABS box) with ruggedized fiber jackets of 2mm and up to 3mm, or LGX metal box for plug and play splitter applications. Customized designs are also available for customer needs, call or e-mail us about anything you need that you don’t see here. The MeFiberOptic.Com PLC splitter family features the whole series of 1 x N and 2 x N splitter boxes and modules that are tailored for specific applications. All splitters provide excellent optical performance and reliability that meet GR-1221-CORE and GR-1209-CORE specifications.Customized designs are also available for customer needs, call or e-mail us about anything you need that you don’t see here.

xX16-Fiber-Optic-PLC-Splitter-ABS-Module-With-LC-APC-Connector
xX16-Fiber-Optic-PLC-Splitter-ABS-Module-With-LC–APC-Connector

Structures of 2×16ABS Box type PLC Splitter :

Structures of 2x16 ABS Box type PLC Splitter
Structures of 2×16 ABS Box type PLC Splitter

Options:

1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64 splits

2×2, 2×4, 2×8, 2×16, 2×32, 2×64 splits

Unconnectorized

Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm

ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type

SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC connector options

Custom connector configurations and combinations

2×16ABS Box PLC Splitter Applications:

Fiber to The Point (FTTX)

Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

Cable Television (CATV)

Test Equipment

2×16ABS Box PLC Splitter Features:

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

2??16PLC Splitter excludes connector loss

 

TYPE2*16
Fiber Type9/125umSMF-28e or customer appoint
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260??1650
InsertionLoss(dB)Typical14.2
Max14.6
Loss Uniformity(dB)Max2
Polariation DependentLoss(dB)Max0.4
Directivity(dB)??55
Return Loss(dB)UPC:50 APC:55
Operating Temperature(??C)-40??+85StorageTemperature(??C)

 

2??16 PLC Splitter includes connector loss

TYPE2*16
Fiber Type9/125umSMF-28e or customer appoint
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260??1650
Insertion Loss(dB)Typical14.7
Max15
LossUnifor mity(dB)Max2
Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)Max0.4
Directivity(dB)??55
Return Loss(dB)UPC:50APC:55
Operating Temperature(??C)-40??+85StorageTemperature(??C)

Our ABS Box type Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Packing way :

ABS Box type Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Packing way B ABS Box type Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Packing

ABS PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connectors ABS PLC Splitter without Connectors

 

MeFiberOptic.Com is one of the largest and best 2×16 fiber optic plc splitter abs module 2.0mm with sc/apc connector manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 2×16 fiber optic plc splitter abs module 2.0mm with sc/apc connector in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: 2×16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm With SC/APC Connector manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, 2:16 abs type plc splitter

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!