Products

2 HDMI over Fiber Extenders+loop out+RS 485+USB+Audio

This item can transmit 2 channels HDMI signal over one single optical fiber cable up to 20 km. the highest resolution supported is [email protected] With 2 HDMI local loop out and 2x 3.5mm audio and KVM function . RS-485 data and with KVM function is optional. Premium quality, High definition image output,Lossless. Super-stability. 1/2/4 channels HDMI optional. Custom made Available.

What is 2 HDMI over Fiber Extenders+loop out+RS 485+USB+Audio

This item can transmit 2 channels HDMI signal over one single optical fiber cable up to 20 km. the highest resolution supported is [email protected] With 2 HDMI local loop out and 2x 3.5mm audio and KVM function . RS-485 data and with KVM function is optional. Premium quality, High definition image output,Lossless. Super-stability. 1/2/4 channels HDMI optional. Custom made Available.

:

The HDMI over Fiber optic externders is consists of a transmitter and a receiver that transmits HDMI audio and video signals over a single single-mode fiber. In multimedia applications, HDMI video signals, audio and video signals, and long-distance transmission are often required. However, when using ordinary cable for long-distance transmission, there will always be an output signal difference, which is easily disturbed, and the displayed image may appear blurred, tailed, and separated. At the same time, the transmission distance is short, and multiple cables are required to transmit these signals at the same time, which cannot meet the requirements of long-distance transmission in multimedia information distribution, etc., and the transmission is completely solved by using the HDMI optical transceiver, and the transmission distance is 0-20 km. At the same time, the optical transceiver has the advantages of small attenuation, wide frequency band, strong anti-interference performance, high safety performance, small size and light weight, so it has incomparable advantages in long-distance transmission and special environment. . HDMI optical transceiver equipment is used in multimedia systems, which saves construction costs and complexity of routing, and ensures high-quality targets.

 

Features:

1. Support 2 channels HDMI signal over one fiber optic for remote video/audio transmission, with embeded audio. With 3.5mm audio and Local loop out and KVM function for remote USB control.

2. Support video resolution up to 1920*[email protected]

3. Suitable for universal Single mode fiber optic and mutimode fiber cable.

4. Working distance :singlemode 0~20Km, multimode 0~500m

5. Digital synchronous transmission technology, no signal fading, color shift and other issues.

6. Optical fiber transmission technology, effectively eliminate electromagnetic interference, suitable for application in complex field environments.

7. With optical link and HDMI signal detection and indication function, it greatly facilitates engineering installation.

8. No need extra installation driver

9. Intelligently recognize and rebuild industry-standard 1080P-HDMI signal format, plug and play.

10. MTBF (Mean Time Between Failure ) Over 100,000 hours

Video:

1. Input interface: HDMI female

2. Output level: 0.7Vp-p

3. Transmission direction: one-way transmission

4. Support video resolution:

640X480 @ 70fps 800X600 @ 70fps

1024X768 @ 60fps 1280X1024 @ 30fps

1600X1200 @ 30fps 720X480 @ 60fps

720X576 @ 50fps 1280X720 @ 30fps

1440×900 @ 30fps 1400 x1050 @ 30fps

1680×1050 @ 30fps 1360×768 @ 30fps

1920X1080 @ 25fps

2 HDMI over Fiber Extenders+loop out+RS 485+USB+Audio Shema
2 HDMI over Fiber Extenders+loop out+RS 485+USB+Audio Shema
2 HDMI over Fiber Extenders+loop out+RS 485+USB+Audio Port
2 HDMI over Fiber Extenders+loop out+RS 485+USB+Audio Port

Fiber Optic:

1. Interface type: standard FC

2. Wavelength: 1310nm, single mode output optical power: 0-10dBm (standard 20 km product)

3. Receive sensitivity: better than 30dBm (standard 20km product)

 

Dimensions:

485x200x45mm (LxWxH)

 

Power supply:

1. Working voltage: AC100~240V, DC5V2A(adaptor: US/EU/UK/AU is optional)

2. Working temperature: -20 ?? C – 50 ?? C

3. Humidity range: 0-95%, non-condensing

4. Storage temperature: -40 ?? C – 80 ?? C

 

 

Package contents:

1x HDMI transmitter

1x HDMI receiver

1x 3meters FC/FC singlemode fiber patch cord

2 x Power cable (US/EU/UK/AU adaptor is optional)

1 x User manual

 

wiki

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!