Products

2-Channel AHD CVI/TVI Fiber Optic Video Converter RS485 CCTV Dahua/HIKVISION HD Camera 1080P/960P

2-Channel AHD CVI/TVI Fiber Optic Video Converter RS485 CCTV Dahua/HIKVISION HD Camera 1080P/960P

2-Channel AHD CVI/TVI Fiber Optic Video Converter RS485 CCTV Dahua/HIKVISION HD Camera 1080P/960P

AHD, CVI and TVI are three different High definition video, with which to update old security system to 720P, 960P and 1080P system.

HD-CVI to Fiber Converter, or named HDCVI Optical Transceiver, including one optical sender and one optical receiver, extend HD-CVI videos up to 20 km via one single fiber, suitable for 100, 130 and 200 Megapixel HD-CVI Cameras.
HDCVI, Full name is High Definition Composite Video Interface, developed by Dahua Tech, which is a new video format. HDCVI Cameras are better at video quality than Analog Videos, better at transport distance than HDSDI format. It is a good choice to upgrade the old monitoring system.

2 Channel HD-CVI to Fiber Converter / Two-Channel HDCVI Optical Transceiver, which allows the transport of HD-CVI over distances up to 20km using standard single- mode fiber optic cable, with your choice of LC, ST, or SC connectors, depending on the converter model. HD-CVI Converters meet all relevant HD-CVI specifications and are rugged, versatile, and suitable for indoor or outdoor use.

Product Name:2 Channel HD-CVI to Fiber Converter / Two-Channel HDCVI Optical Transceiver
Item No.:HD-CVI-2000A-T/R
Formats:Auto recognition of input video format as 25/30/50/[email protected] & 25/[email protected]
Fiber Cable:Standard single mode fiber, Single Connector
Fiber Connector:LC/ST/FC/SC
Transport distance:Up to 20 km
Power supply:DC 12V
Application:Suitable for indoor or outdoor use

Signal input and output:

ItemTransmitterReceiver
HD-CVI2 x Input2 x Output

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!