Products

1X8 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 250um

1×8 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter250um Bare fiber 1inout and 8 output fibers for PON FTTH,50:50 Split,1260~1650nm,no Connectors,250um,fit for fiber splitter distribution box. Bare fiber PLC Splitter is a kind of ODN product suitable for PON network that can be installed in the pigtail cassette,test…

What is Bare Fiber Splitter vs Blockless Fiber Splitter Vs rack mount Splitter

1inout and 8 output fibers for PON FTTH,50:50 Split,1260~1650nm,no Connectors,250um,fit for fiber splitter distribution box.
Bare fiber PLC Splitter is a kind of ODN product suitable for PON network that can be installed in the pigtail cassette,test instrument and WDM system,which minimizes the space occupation.It is relatively fragile on fiber protection and need a complete production design on carrying box and device.
Standard configurations include 1×4,1×8,1×16,1×32,1×64 configurations,as well as custom 2XN Configurations.
We offer bare fiber PLC Splitter as plain devices with or without connectors,but as well packaged according to customer;s request ,install into 1RU19 Chassis,standard LGXCassettes,ect.

Check for below show:

Bare Fiber Splitter vs Blockless Fiber Splitter Vs rack mount Splitter
Bare Fiber Splitter vs Block-less Fiber Splitter Vs rack mount Splitter

Features and Applications:
250um G657A1 for fiber input/output
Low Insertion LossLow polarization dependent loss(PDL)Operating bandwidth:1260~1650nm
High reliability and stability,Telecordia GR-1221/1209 Compliant
Applicated in Data communications;LAN and CATV System;FTTx Deployment;FTTH Network;Passive Optical Networks(PON);DWDM and CWDM Systems.

How to make an order:

Port configuration: 1×2,1×4,1×8,1×16,1×32,1×64;2×2,2×4,2×8,2×16,2×32,2×64.

Connector (input/output): there is SC/UPC,SC/APC,LC/UPC,LC/APC,FC/UPC,FC/APC,ST/UPC,and customized connector optional.

Each leg length: 1M,1.5M,or customized.

MeFiberOptic.Com is one of the largest and best 1×8 bare fiber plc splitter 250um manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 1×8 bare fiber plc splitter 250um in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: 1X8 bare fiber PLC splitter 250um manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, fiber optic bare fiber splitters

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!