Products

1X4 LGX Cassette Type Fiber Optic Splitter

1×4 LGX Box PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connector PLC stands for Planar Lightwave Circuit. PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high…

What Is 1X4 LGX Cassette Type Fiber Optic Splitter

1X4 LGX Cassette Type Fiber Optic Splitter PLC stands for Planar Light wave Circuit. PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar light wave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.
LGX Box PLC Splitters provide a cost effective and space saving product suitable to the ever changing networking requirements. With it’s compact size, these splitters can be utilized in in-ground and aerial pedestals as well as rack mount systems.
Installation is simple using a variety of connector types or fusion splicing.
Drawing for LGX Box(make 1×4 LGX Splitter box as reference):
LGX Cassette Type Fiber Optic Splitter
Noted: 1×2,1×4,1×8 LGX Box Type PLC Splitter has same size .
PLC Splitter LGX Box Features
Low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Compact design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
High Reliability and Stability
Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 Compliant
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 Compliant
Application
Installed in Outdoor Cabinet and Floor Terminal Box
FTTH Fiber to the home
PON network
CATV
Fiber LAN
Advantages of PLC Splitters
The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelengthHigh spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on averageCompact structure, small volumeThe cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels

Parameters:

Type

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating wavelength??nm??

1260-1650

Insertion loss (dB)

Typical

3.6

7.2

10.5

13.5

17

19.5

Maximum

4

7.5

11

14

17.2

21

Uniformity (dB)

Typical

0.4

0.5

0.6

1

1

2

Maximum

0.6

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.2

0.2

0.2

Maximum

0.15

0.15

0.25

0.3

0.3

0.3

Wavelength dependent loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.3

0.3

0.3

Maximum

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return loss (dB)

Minimum

55/50

Directivity (dB)

Minimum

55

Operating temperature (??)

-20 to 85

Storage temperature (??)

-40 to 85

Optical fiber type

SMF-28 Or customer required

Optical fiber length (m)

1.2 or customize

Order Information:

Input Channel NumberInput Optical
Fiber Type
Output Channel NumberOutput Optical
Fiber Type
Connector Type In/OutFiber
Length
Package
Type
1=1 channel
2=2 channel
0=250um bare fiber
1=900um loose tube
2=2.0mmcable
3=3.0mmcable
02=2 channel
04=4 channel
08=8 channel
16=16 channel
32=32 channel
64=64 channel
0=250um bare fiber
1=900um loose tube
2=2.0mmcable
3=3.0mmcable
0=no connector
1=FC/PC
2=FC/APC
3=SC/PC
4=SC/APC
5=LC/PC
6=LC/APC
S=Specify
10=1.0 meter
15=1.5 Meter
20=2.0 Meter
30=3.0 Meter
1=S.S Tube 1
2=S.S Tube 2
3=S.S Tube 3
4=ABS Box
5=LGX Box
6=19 Inch
Rack

MeFiberOptic.Com provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC splitters in LGX Box type. The PLC splitters in Mini plug-in LGX Box with its compact structure and small volume, are very convenient for use and can be installed in many places, such as: 19 inch racks, cross connect cabinet and some other devices. For more information about Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in LGX Box Type, please contact us

MeFiberOptic.Com is one of the largest and best 1×4 lgx cassette type fiber optic splitter manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 1×4 lgx cassette type fiber optic splitter in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: 1X4 LGX cassette type fiber optic splitter manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, lgx cassette fiber splitter

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!