Products

1X4 Blockless Mini 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter with SC/APC Connectors

1×4 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter 1×4 Mini type 0.9mm Fiber PLC Splitters PLC Splitter means planar light-wave circuit splitter, which is based on planar light wave technology, widely used in FTTX,EPOM,BPON,GPON .We launched 1xN,2XN PLC splitter with consistent performance, low optical Insertion…

What Is 1X4 Blockless Mini 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter with SC/APC Connectors

1X4 Blockless Mini 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter with SC/APC Connectors PLC Splitter means planar light-wave circuit splitter, which is based on planar light wave technology, widely used in FTTX,EPOM,BPON,GPON .We launched 1xN,2XN PLC splitter with consistent performance, low optical Insertion loss, low polarization dependent Loss, high reliability and stability , superior environmental and mechanical characteristics, and fast installation. They also enable more effective monitoring and management of fiber optical networks. All wavelengths (1260-1620nm) are not sensitive. And our products meet Telcordia 1209,1221 standard ,ROHS.
We have unique competitive advantages in our PLC product platform by leveraging our strong expertise in fiber array block fabrication, our partnership with foundry service providers, and our reliable packaging technologies. Our splitters are tested based on the strictest standards of the industry, and we
guarantee quality, turnaround and competitive pricing.
The PLC splitter we offer are:1×2,1×4,1×8,1×16,1×32,1×64,2×4,2×8,2×16,2×32,2×64

Below shows 1×4 Mini PLC Splitter structures:

1X4 Blockless Mini 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter Structure
1X4 Blockless Mini 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter Structure

Characteristics:
Good uniformity and low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
Excellent Mechanical
Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
Components through TLC-Certified, Conform to YD1117-2001

Application:
Fiber to the point (FTTX)
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks(PON)
Local area networks (LAN)
Cable television (CATV)
Test equipment

Parameters

Type

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating wavelength??nm??

1260-1650

Insertion loss (dB)

Typical

3.6

7.2

10.5

13.5

17

19.5

Maximum

4

7.5

11

14

17.2

21

Uniformity (dB)

Typical

0.4

0.5

0.6

1

1

2

Maximum

0.6

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.2

0.2

0.2

Maximum

0.15

0.15

0.25

0.3

0.3

0.3

Wavelength dependent loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.3

0.3

0.3

Maximum

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return loss (dB)

Minimum

55/50

Directivity (dB)

Minimum

55

Operating temperature (??)

-20 to 85

Storage temperature (??)

-40 to 85

Optical fiber type

SMF-28 Or customer required

Optical fiber length (m)

1.2 or customize

Order Information

Input Channel NumberInput Optical
Fiber Type
Output Channel NumberOutput Optical
Fiber Type
Connector Type In/OutFiber
Length
Package
Type
1=1 channel
2=2 channel
0=250um bare fiber
1=900um loose tube
2=2.0mmcable
3=3.0mmcable
02=2 channel
04=4 channel
08=8 channel
16=16 channel
32=32 channel
64=64 channel
0=250um bare fiber
1=900um loose tube
2=2.0mmcable
3=3.0mmcable
0=no connector
1=FC/PC
2=FC/APC
3=SC/PC
4=SC/APC
5=LC/PC
6=LC/APC
S=Specify
10=1.0 meter
15=1.5 Meter
20=2.0 Meter
30=3.0 Meter
1=S.S Tube 1
2=S.S Tube 2
3=S.S Tube 3
4=ABS Box
5=LGX Box
6=19 Inch
Rack

MeFiberOptic.Com provides a various of 1xN and 2xN Blockless PLC Splitter. For more information about Fiber Blockless PLC Splitter, please contact us

MeFiberOptic.Com is one of the largest and best 1×4 blockless mini 0.9mm fiber optic splitter manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 1×4 blockless mini 0.9mm fiber optic splitter in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: 1X4 Blockless Mini 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter with SC/APC Connectors manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, 1×4 fiber steel tube plc splitter

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!