Products

16FXO/FXS PCM Voice Multiplexer Over Optical Fiber

16FXO/FXS PCM Voice Multiplexer Over Optical Fiber

16FXO/FXS PCM Voice Multiplexer Over Optical Fiber

This model is the point-to-point optical transport equipment based on self copyright IC. It is single board structure and provided with complete alarming function. It offers 1~4 10/100M Ethernet channels and 1~16 voice (FXS/FXO) channels and 1~4 serial data channels for option. It can realize SNMP management on stand-alone device via built-in SNMP module. The outer design use the standard 19 inches rack, so the volume is small, weight is light and operation is convenient and credit.

This model is the point-to-point optical transport equipment based on self copyright IC. It is single board structure and provided with complete alarming function. It offers 1~4 10/100M Ethernet channels and 1~16 voice (FXS/FXO) channels and 1~4 serial data channels for option. It can realize SNMP management on stand-alone device via built-in SNMP module. The outer design use the standard 19 inches rack, so the volume is small, weight is light and operation is convenient and credit.

Features
nBase on self copyright IC.
nAdopt veneer structure.
nCan monitorthe remote alarm status.
nE1 is conformed with G.703, and adopts full digital clock recovery and smooth phase lock technology.
n 1~16 channels voices, support call indication.
nEthernet : 10M/100M, full/ half duplex adaptive, support VLAN setting and Auto-MDIX.
nProvide 2 extensional ports that can extend various data channels, such as 1~4 channels asynchronous data RS232/RS485/RS422/Manchester.
nThe voice supports FXO and FXS ports, the FXO connected with the switcher, FXS with the phones.
nSupport independent SNMP.
nCan monitor the local temperature and voltage.
nServal power supply modes: AC220V, DC-48V.
n2~120KM transmission distance without relay.

Parameters

Fiber interface
Optical wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm(single-mode)
850nm/1310nm(multi-mode) for option
Optical interface: SC/FC/ST for option
Sending consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm
Receiving and dispatching module:>-6dBm
Optical receiver receiving sensitivity:
Optical code:NRZ
Transmitting range: MM0~2Km; SM 0~120Km for option
E1 interface
Interface code: HDB3 code
Line speed:2.048Mbp/s ??50ppm
Interface standard: ITU-T G 703
Interface impedance:75??/unbalanced (BNC),
120??/balanced(RJ45)
Allowed attenuation:0~6dBm
10/100Base-T Port
Rate:10/100M, full/duplex auto-negotiation
Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MACAddress Entiries: 4096Entiries
Connector: RJ45
FXS phone port
Ringing voltage:75V
Ringing frequency:25HZ
Input impedance:600??
Loss:40dB
FXO interface
Ringing check voltage:35V
Ringing check frequency:17HZ-60HZ
input impedance:600??
Loss:40dB
Magnet telephone
Test voltage:90V
2 wires input impedance?? 600????hang off??
Return loss:40dB
Balanced:70dB
Dimension

483 mm??L????252 mm??W???? 44mm??H??
Power supply

AC220V??input voltage: AC220V??20%??50HZ
DC-48V??voltage error range: -36V??-72V
Operation Condition

Voltage?? AC180V ~ 260V; DC C48V; DC +24V
Consumption????5W
Operating temperature: 0??C~50??C
Storing temperature?? -40??C~+70??C
Relative humidity:??95 %
Without disturbance of erosive and solvent gas, raising dust or strong magnetic field.

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!