Products

155M 80KM WDM BIDI Cisco SFP Module GLC-FE-BX80-U-I/GLC-FE-BX80-D-I1490nmTX/1550nmRX DDM/DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver

100% compatible with Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade,ZTE,Huawei,Arista Networks ,HP,Extreme Networks,Avagoand other brands

155M 80KMWDM BIDICiscoSFP ModuleGLC-FE-BX80-U-I/GLC-FE-BX80-D-I1490nmTX/1550nmRXDDM/DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver

Features

Up to 155Mbps data-rate

1310nm/1550nm/1490nm laser and PIN/APD photodetector for 0~160km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC/SC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70??C / Industrial : -40 to +85??C





Applications

SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2

SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2

Other optical links



The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 0~160km transmission distance with SMF.



The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP/DFB laser transmitter, a PIN/APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.


The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!