Products

12 port Fiber Optic Patch Panel SC LC 19?? 1U Rack Mounted Single Mode Multimode Drawer Type ?C Black

12 port Fiber Optic Patch Panel SC LC 19?? is designed to install 12 pcs SC LC ports fiber optic adapters and pigtails, It is drawer type which make fiber installation & storage easy. Suitable to both single mode and multimode fiber cablings. Customized fiber ports as per your specific requirements.

12 port Fiber Optic Patch Panel SC LC 19?? 1U Rack Mounted Single Mode Multimode Drawer Type ?C Black
12 port Fiber Optic Patch Panel SC LC 19?? 1U Rack Mounted Single Mode Multimode Drawer Type ?C Black

Specification

Suitable AdaptersSC LC
MaterialCold Rolled Steel Plate
Weight5900g
AvailableCableOutdoor or Indoor Cable
Outlet12 Port
InstallationwayRack Mount
Dimensions430mmx250mmx1U
ApplicationsRack Mountable Cabinet in Data Center
CompatibleRiserCableTypesYes
ConnectorCapacity12pcs SC or 24pcs LC connectors
ConnectorTypeSC LC
DropCableConnectionYes
IncludesSplittersNo
IndoorOutdoorBoth Indoor / Outdoor Cable
LocationCabinet Usually
LocationofUseData Center
LockCompatibleScrews
NumberofTerminalDrops4 Cables
NumberofTrays1 Splice Tray
ProductTypeODF/Fiber Patch Panel
SolutionforRack Mount Cabling
SpliceCapacity24 fibers
SplitterCapabilityYes
TrademarkMeFiberOptic or Customized
Lead Time5 days for 100pcs, 10 days for 800pcs
MOQ20pcs

Image Details

12 port Fiber Optic Patch Panel SC LC 19" 1U Rack Mounted Single Mode Multimode Drawer Type - Black

12 port Fiber Optic Patch Panel SC LC 19?? Rack Mounted Single Mode Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Panel Fiber Termination Box Enclosure Drawer Type ?C Black

FAQs

What is the MOQ for this type of ODF

20pcs

What is other adapter types for ODF

FC ST E2000 MU adapters type can be customized

Can we have fiber adapters & pigtails installed in this fiber optic patch panel

Yes, We can sell this ODF with adapters & pigtails as per your requirements,

In physical terms, it is usually a metal enclosure that houses adapter panels, fiber splicing trays and space for excess fiber storage. Its basic construction consists of an array of ports where each port interfaces with another patch cable which is connected with optical equipment located elsewhere in the building. The adaptor panel provides an interface for both outside and inside ports to the enclosure. The inside ports are fixed as the cables are not meant to be disconnected at any point, whereas the outside ports are for fiber patching cables that can be plugged and unplugged for connections as required.

The splicing trays are neatly embedded in the enclosure to provide fusion with fiber optics pigtails which in turn plug into the fixed inside adapter ports of the adapter panel.

The benefits of using a fiber patch panel

  • Facilitates the easy termination of fiber optic cables
  • Well-organized and easy-to-manage connections of all the input jacks/ports into a patch panel in a central location
  • Provides an easier means to connect different devices in different orders as all of the changes can be made at the patch panel
  • Avoids cost incurred through wear and tear on the input ports of networking equipment as all the connections are patched using the ports in the patch panels

patch panel,patch panel fiber,patch panel rack,patch panel box,patch panel data center,patch panel in rack,patch panel fiber optic,patch panel fibre,patch panel fibra optica,patch panel for sale,patch panel enclosure,patch panel cabinet,patch panel cable management,patch panel junction box,patch panel mount,patch panel management,patch panel manufacturers,patch panel optical fiber,patch panel odf,patch panel outlet,patch panel price,patch panel rack mount,patch panel rack cabinet,patch panel types,patch panel sc,patch panel sc/apc,patch panel sc connector,patch panel sc duplex,patch panel sc/upc,fiber patch panel sc,fiber patch panel sc connector,fibre patch panel sc,patch panel 19 /1u,patch panel 19in

Brand

OEM

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!