Products

1.25G 80km WDM BIDI Cisco SFP Module GLC-BX80-U/GLC-BX80-D 1490nmTX/1550nmRX DDM/DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver

100% compatible with Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade,ZTE,Huawei,Arista Networks ,HP,Extreme Networks,Avagoand other brands

1.25G 80kmWDM BIDICiscoSFP ModuleGLC-BX80-U/GLC-BX80-D1490nmTX/1550nmRXDDM/DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver

Features

Up to 1.25Gbps data-rate

1310nm/1550nm/1490nm laser and PIN/APD photodetector for 0~160km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC/SC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70??C / Industrial : -40 to +85??C



Compatible with SONET





Applications



Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems





The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 0~160km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP/DFP laser transmitter, a PIN/APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Get In Touch

Whether you have a problem with our products, services or other things, you can ask us, our team is waiting for you!